Opened 10 years ago

Closed 10 years ago

#1176 closed defect (fixed)

Handling of notConnectedSameTag don't work with juction with dirrerent ways

Reported by: lucien@… Owned by: jochen@…
Priority: major Milestone: OSM 0.6
Component: osmarender Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Take folowing test case: a rount about junction which is part of a primary road (so that way forming the round about itself is also tagged with same name a ways of primary road to an from the junction).

In this case the round about is not labelled as expected due to notConnectedSameTag on corresponding rule (see correct.svg).

But if I connect an other road with a different name to the round about, the labels reappears (see notcorrect.svg).

The attached path corrects this issue.

Attachments (4)

correct.svg (196.7 KB) - added by lucien@… 10 years ago.
correct behaviour
notcorrect.svg (225.9 KB) - added by lucien@… 10 years ago.
incorrect behaviour
notconnected.patch (689 bytes) - added by lucien@… 10 years ago.
patch
testcase.osm (4.9 KB) - added by lucien@… 10 years ago.
test case

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (5)

Changed 10 years ago by lucien@…

correct behaviour

Changed 10 years ago by lucien@…

incorrect behaviour

Changed 10 years ago by lucien@…

patch

Changed 10 years ago by lucien@…

test case

comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by jttt

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

Applied, thanks.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.