Opened 11 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#1288 closed enhancement (fixed)

Unclassified highway areas should render as residential highway areas

Reported by: Socks Owned by: steve8@…
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

http://trac.openstreetmap.org/browser/applications/rendering/mapnik/osm.xml#L335 (line numbering correct at time of submission) suggests residential highway areas are being rendered (perhaps not in an ideal manner, but better than nothing). unclassified highway areas should be rendered in the same way.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by steve8@…

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

This should now be resolved, although there is no example in the trac request to prove it.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.