Opened 11 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#1302 closed defect (fixed)

Way disapears if used as landuse border

Reported by: Astrofreak85 Owned by: steve8@…
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

When a way (e.g. highway=residential) is closed an also used as a border for maybe landuse=village_green the the way disapers in mapnik.

Mapnik: http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=51.11803&lon=13.60408&zoom=17&layers=B000FTF OSMarender: http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=51.11803&lon=13.60408&zoom=17&layers=0B00FTF

Attachments (1)

way_disp.jpg (37.2 KB) - added by Astrofreak85 11 years ago.

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (2)

Changed 11 years ago by Astrofreak85

Attachment: way_disp.jpg added

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by steve8@…

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Resolved now

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.