Opened 10 years ago

Closed 10 years ago

#1535 closed defect (fixed)

Housenumber renders on top of restaurant symbol

Reported by: Astrofreak85 Owned by: osm@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: osmarender Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Housenumber renders on top of restaurant symbol

You can see an example here: http://www.informationfreeway.org/?lat=51.104360644919055&lon=13.66684085406281&zoom=17&layers=B0000F000F You can see the one called "Sapa" or a bit right you see "Karl-May-Saloon" or "Zorbas" where this happens. On every other symbol this seem to be fixed, I think...

Change History (2)

comment:1 in reply to:  description Changed 10 years ago by Heiko "Mueck" Jacobs

Replying to Astrofreak85:

Housenumber renders on top of restaurant symbol

should be fixed now with revision 13440

comment:2 Changed 10 years ago by osm@…

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.