Opened 10 years ago

Closed 6 years ago

#1624 closed defect (wontfix)

\s instead of semicolon in motorway junction names at z16 and z17

Reported by: david lynch Owned by: osm@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: tilesathome Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Assuming this is T@H rather than osmarender because it only appears at some zoom levels.

Attachments (3)

13532.png (44.2 KB) - added by david lynch 10 years ago.
z15
27065.png (11.5 KB) - added by david lynch 10 years ago.
z16
54130.png (10.3 KB) - added by david lynch 10 years ago.
z17

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (5)

Changed 10 years ago by david lynch

Attachment: 13532.png added

z15

Changed 10 years ago by david lynch

Attachment: 27065.png added

z16

Changed 10 years ago by david lynch

Attachment: 54130.png added

z17

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by spaetz

Can you point to the place where that is happening? I was unable to find the spot on the map.

comment:2 Changed 6 years ago by iandees

Resolution: wontfix
Status: newclosed

Cleaning aging tickets.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.