Opened 10 years ago

Closed 10 years ago

#1831 closed defect (fixed)

Rendering man_made=wastewater_plant

Reported by: nkbre Owned by: osm@…
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: osmarender Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Sewage-works have a big land use and typical shaped buildings you can use as a landmark. So ways (areas) and nodes with man_made=wastewater_plant should be redered.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by petschge

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

(In [15848]) Add rules for man_made=wastewater_plant. Fixes #1831

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.