Opened 11 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#1868 closed defect (duplicate)

Rendering order problem layer 1 / layer 2

Reported by: openstreetmap@… Owned by: steve8@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: Cc:


There seems to be an ordering problem with a motorway above a primary road, example here:

The problem has been there for some months - I just keep forgetting to report it.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by Tom Hughes

Component: adminmapnik
Owner: changed from Tom Hughes to steve8@…

This will just be another version of #980, #1379, #1483 etc. It's basically impossible given the current mapnik stylesheet technology to get all this right as you just get a combinatoric explosion of rules.

comment:2 Changed 11 years ago by Ldp

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Duplicate for #1779. It probably just got fixed.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.