Opened 10 years ago

Closed 8 years ago

#2378 closed defect (fixed)

Layering error: footway and trunk

Reported by: oudalricus Owned by: mapnik-team@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: layer, footway, trunk Cc:

Description

Way 42853460 is a highway=footway with bridge=yes at layer 1. Above it, there's a highway=trunk (way 8067853) with bridge=yes at layer 2. Mapnik, however, renders the footway above the trunk instead if the other way round as would be correct.

http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=49.804954&lon=6.685978&zoom=18&layers=B000FTF

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by Ldp

Well-known problem and there's a gazillion tickets for this already.

comment:2 Changed 8 years ago by Ldp

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

(In r26009)

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.