Opened 10 years ago

Closed 10 years ago

Last modified 10 years ago

#2422 closed defect (fixed)

waterway=drain not longer rendered

Reported by: Schusch Owned by: mapnik-team@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: renderer Cc:

Description

waterway=drain is not longer rendered (since some 2 or 3 days ...) - it should be rendered, because it is used for artificial waterways which are significant waymarks; so, it would be great to have them back!

Greetings (and thanks for all your work up to now :-)

Change History (4)

comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by Tom Hughes

Component: adminmapnik
Owner: changed from Tom Hughes to mapnik-team@…
Priority: majorminor

I assume you're talking about the mapnik layer...

comment:2 Changed 10 years ago by Ldp

Do you have a few example areas where this is happening?

comment:3 Changed 10 years ago by steve8@…

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Should be done now. Error in filter found.

comment:4 Changed 10 years ago by Schusch

jep - thanks :-)

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.