Opened 9 years ago

Closed 8 years ago

#2427 closed defect (duplicate)

Cyclemap renders forest like water

Reported by: Astrofreak85 Owned by: osm@…
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: opencyclemap Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

The OCM renders forest like water, not allways, but sometimes, like here:
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=51.1432&lon=13.6212&zoom=14&layers=00B0FTF

I don't now whats wron here, because not everything is rendered wrong.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 8 years ago by Andy Allan

  • Resolution set to duplicate
  • Status changed from new to closed

Problem with multipolygons, duplicate of #1656

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.