Opened 9 years ago

Closed 9 years ago

#2436 closed defect (fixed)

Canal returned with name of nearby road

Reported by: tom@… Owned by: openstreetmap@…
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: nominatim Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Among the results for "EN11 0JT" is "Essex Road" of type "canal". The offending object is:

http://nominatim.openstreetmap.org/details.php?place_id=47544505

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by twain

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

Address data was not being filtered correctly, now resolved.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.