Opened 10 years ago

Closed 10 years ago

#2448 closed defect (wontfix)

way natural=wood does not rendered

Reported by: Ilis Owned by: jburgess777@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: Cc: mapnik-team@…

Description

http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/way/43158485 does not rendered since 2009-10-26 even with "/dirty" clause

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by Ldp

Cc: mapnik-team@… added
Owner: changed from mapnik-team@… to jburgess777@…
Priority: majorminor

comment:2 Changed 10 years ago by Ldp

Resolution: wontfix
Status: newclosed

There has been a full planet import, and it now seems to render. Apparently something went wrong before, but hopefully that got fixed in the meantime.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.