Opened 9 years ago

Closed 8 years ago

#2797 closed defect (fixed)

Abbreviated word for "Straße" ("str.") not found

Reported by: ToB Owned by: twain
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: nominatim Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Using Philippstr.4, 52349 Düren as search item does not find anything. Only using "straße" or "strasse" instead of "str." works: Philippstrasse 4, 52349 Düren

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by Tom Hughes

Component: adminnominatim
Owner: changed from Tom Hughes to openstreetmap@…

comment:2 Changed 9 years ago by twain

Owner: changed from openstreetmap@… to twain
Status: newassigned

comment:3 in reply to:  2 Changed 8 years ago by gulp21

Resolution: fixed
Status: assignedclosed

fixed in the meantime

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.