Opened 9 years ago

Closed 9 years ago

#2914 closed defect (invalid)

Mark tile "mixed" on Osmareder doesn't work

Reported by: PHerison Owned by: osm@…
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: osmarender Version:
Keywords: mixed error url Cc:

Description

I don't know if this is a OSM-Problem: http://www.informationfreeway.org/?lat=21.03854&lon=-105.25406&zoom=12 When trying to mark some tiles as "mixed" by pressing "x" the message "The requested URL /api/0.5/tile[850,1803,12]/mixed was not found on this server." is displayed.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by osm@…

Resolution: invalid
Status: newclosed

Changing the type of the tile via informationfreeway doesn't work (and hasn't for quite some time). Unfortunatly the maintainer of informationfreeway doesn't remove the UI for that from his site. The relevant tile is set to mixed btw.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.