Opened 9 years ago

Closed 9 years ago

#2981 closed defect (fixed)

Search with housenumber: Does not find the house

Reported by: ToB Owned by: openstreetmap@…
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: nominatim Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by twain

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Thank you for your bug report.

I've now resolved the issue (it didn't continue to search for points attached to service roads where it had already found one attached to another type of road) and this particular example is fixed.

It will not be fully resolved until all address points are re-indexed.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.