Opened 9 years ago

Closed 9 years ago

#2987 closed defect (duplicate)

Problem with ß in some POIS

Reported by: racer1984@… Owned by: osm@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: osmarender Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

In some cases the German ? isn't rendered right. It seems to occur only by Special Pois. Highways are afaik ok...

Examples: The school: http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=53.48435&lon=10.22553&zoom=17&layers=0B00FTF

The castle: http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=53.49029&lon=10.21409&zoom=17&layers=0B00FTF

The Street Augus-Bebel-Straße whic is rendered right: http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=53.48542&lon=10.22348&zoom=17&layers=0B00FTF

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by osm@…

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Duplicate of #3031. Going to be fixed soon.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.