Opened 9 years ago

Closed 5 years ago

#3005 closed defect (duplicate)

[water] ditch on a bridge not rendered

Reported by: Schusch Owned by: mapnik-team@…
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

there is a ditch running over a bridge where the road (B 38) runs in a cutting - the ditch is not rendered ... this for sure is a rare case but it nevertheless should be rendered

http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=49.360005&lon=8.16576&zoom=18&layers=B000FTT

PS: the ditch is hardly to see in the vineyards on mapnik tiles ...

Change History (5)

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by Tom Hughes

Component: adminmapnik
Owner: changed from Tom Hughes to mapnik-team@…

comment:3 Changed 5 years ago by math1985

Summary: ditch on a bridge not rendered[water] ditch on a bridge not rendered

comment:4 Changed 5 years ago by Mateusz Konieczny

This issue is now being discussed on Github: https://github.com/gravitystorm/openstreetmap-carto/issues/696 Therefore, I will close the issue here.

comment:5 Changed 5 years ago by Mateusz Konieczny

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.