Opened 8 years ago

Closed 6 years ago

#3021 closed defect (fixed)

Rendering SNAFU

Reported by: deejay1 Owned by: mapnik-team@…
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: Cc: deejay1@…

Description

At http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=52.00354&lon=16.9742&zoom=16&layers=B000FTF the name of the lake is rendered atop of the nearby forest, which looks a bit weird

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 6 years ago by Ldp

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.