Opened 13 years ago

Closed 12 years ago

#304 closed defect (fixed)

Label rendering bug

Reported by: crschmidt@… Owned by: steve@…
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Marylebone Road is labeled backwards on this tile http://artem.dev.openstreetmap.org/osm_tiles/13/4092/2723.png

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 13 years ago by Bruce Cowan

comment:2 Changed 12 years ago by Bruce Cowan

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Seems to be fixed now

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.