Opened 9 years ago

Closed 9 years ago

#3094 closed defect (fixed)

highway=service area in "wrong" colour

Reported by: chriscf Owned by: mapnik-team@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Areas tagged highway=service area=yes were previously rendered with the same casing and fill as highway=service. At some point recently, they have been changed to render in the same colour as highway=pedestrian. Example: http://osm.org/go/euMeWJA03--

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by Ldp

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Fixed three months ago in r22228.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.