Opened 9 years ago

Closed 9 years ago

#3131 closed defect (invalid)

street mislabeled

Reported by: FredHS Owned by: openstreetmap@…
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: nominatim Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

The street "Lindenstraße" does not actually exist in Burg Stargard, Germany. What OpenStreetMap refers to as "Lindenstraße" should be renamed "Lindenweg".

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by matti@…

Resolution: invalid
Status: newclosed

And why should this be a bug in the search function ? The street is names Lindenstraße in the data and the search finds that name as it should. http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/way/55305089

You have to correct the data itself or open for example a bug in openstreetbugs.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.