Opened 8 years ago

Closed 7 years ago

#3161 closed enhancement (fixed)

Render man_made=breakwater, area=yes as area

Reported by: falcius Owned by: osm@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: osmarender Version:
Keywords: man_made=breakwater, area Cc:

Description

The rendering of man_made=breakwater is always a line even if it is tagged with area=yes.

In future man_made=breakwater, area=yes should be renderd as grey area and man_made=breakwater (without area=yes) as line.

Change History (3)

comment:1 follow-up: Changed 8 years ago by osm@…

  • Status changed from new to accepted

I agree. Do you have an example of a man_made=breakwater object tagged area=yes?

comment:2 in reply to: ↑ 1 Changed 8 years ago by falcius

Replying to osm@…:

I agree. Do you have an example of a man_made=breakwater object tagged area=yes?

http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/way/28299049

comment:3 Changed 7 years ago by osm@…

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from accepted to closed

As of r25011 closed ways with man_made=breakwater are now rendered as filled areas, this should fix it.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.