Opened 9 years ago

Closed 9 years ago

Last modified 9 years ago

#3163 closed defect (fixed)

Exact house no longer found (query worked a week ago)

Reported by: twain Owned by: openstreetmap@…
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: nominatim Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

A week ago when I entered http://nominatim.openstreetmap.org/ and wrote a street name + a house number for example

הגת 10 and הגת 12

it highlighted me the exact house number.

For some reason, right now it highlights the whole way.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by twain

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

comment:2 Changed 9 years ago by twain

I made a small change to the query parsing code earlier today and apparently is had unexpected consequences. I've now rolled this change back until I can get it working correctly.

--

Brian

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.