Opened 7 years ago

Closed 7 years ago

#3190 closed defect (fixed)

closed polygons tagged aeroway=runway do not render

Reported by: nfgusedautoparts Owned by: mapnik-team@…
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: aeroway runway polygon Cc:

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by Ldp

Is that example still valid? There's a regular linear runway there, as far as I can see.

comment:2 Changed 7 years ago by Ldp

(in r23365)

comment:3 Changed 7 years ago by Ldp

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.