Opened 13 years ago

Closed 12 years ago

#325 closed defect (duplicate)

Road numbers not rendered

Reported by: David Earl Owned by: crschmidt
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Road numbers aren't rendered at all AFAICS

E.g. Newmarket Road is the A1303 at

http://labs.metacarta.com/osm/?lat=6804497.84041&lon=19925.56265&zoom=14&layers=B

(Should apply to all Ways: many highway=cycleway have numbers)

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by Bruce Cowan

Component: adminslippy_map

comment:2 Changed 12 years ago by Thomas Wood

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Duplicate of #388

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.