Opened 9 years ago

Closed 5 years ago

#3295 closed defect (duplicate)

[landcover] bad rendering of overlapping landuse=conservation and natural=wood

Reported by: NE2 Owned by: mapnik-team@…
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=28.38749&lon=-81.58456&zoom=16&layers=M Sometimes one is rendered on top and sometimes the other. Perhaps natural=wood should be a sort of dotted fill?

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 5 years ago by math1985

Summary: bad rendering of overlapping landuse=conservation and natural=wood[landcover] bad rendering of overlapping landuse=conservation and natural=wood

comment:2 Changed 5 years ago by math1985

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

This issue is now being discussed on Github: https://github.com/gravitystorm/openstreetmap-carto/issues/777

Therefore, I will close the issue here.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.