Opened 13 years ago

Closed 12 years ago

#331 closed defect (fixed)

Search box is inaccurate

Reported by: David Earl Owned by: crschmidt
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: admin Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

If I search for "Cambridge" it actually ends up about 10km north of Cambrdge. I have to go down about a screen and a bit to see the city.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by Sebastian@…

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

openstreetmap.org has now a new and improved search box (which, if i remember correctly) was even developed by the bug reporter. Therefore closing this ticket as fixed. Please reopen if you disagree.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.