Opened 13 years ago

Closed 13 years ago

#339 closed defect (invalid)

more display bugs ;D

Reported by: sxpert@… Owned by: steve@…
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: admin Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

in

http://labs.metacarta.com/osm/?lat=5620549.71034&lon=638956.79368&zoom=14&layers=B00

we can see multiple rendering bugs...

  • the name of the park at the top right should not appear
  • there should be no white border around the building with "mairie" affixed to it

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 13 years ago by sxpert@…

Resolution: invalid
Status: newclosed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.