Opened 12 years ago

Closed 12 years ago

#340 closed defect (invalid)

more display bugs ;D

Reported by: sxpert@… Owned by: crschmidt
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

in

http://labs.metacarta.com/osm/?lat=5620549.71034&lon=638956.79368&zoom=14&layers=B00

we can see multiple rendering bugs...

  • the name of the park at the top right should not appear
  • there should be no white border around the building with "mairie" affixed to it

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by Thomas Wood

Resolution: invalid
Status: newclosed

Closed as instructed by crschmidt

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.