Opened 13 years ago

Closed 12 years ago

#349 closed defect (fixed)

some areas obscure other features (roads)

Reported by: David Earl Owned by: crschmidt
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: admin Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

See http://labs.metacarta.com/osm/?lat=6807315.84845&lon=14788.41227&zoom=14&layers=B0

Consider "Manor Community College". The cycleway entering the area from the NE continues through the site and splits into a couple of service roads. These are all obliterated by the area.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by sebastian@…

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Areas will now always render below ways. Marking fixed.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.