Opened 8 years ago

Closed 8 years ago

#3690 closed defect (invalid)

Corrupted data after merging nodes

Reported by: Michael Kleidt Owned by: Tom Hughes
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: admin Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

I have created a simple example. To reproduce the error do the following: 1.) Open before.osm 2.) Select the the middle point of the top most way (keep mouse button pressed) 3.) Press CTRL and darg the node over the middle point of the second way. 4.) Drop the node -> Both nodes are merged. 5.) Press 'j' to join the new node with the third way.

The result is the error message below. I have saves the result also as after.osm.

IMPORTANT: Do not deselect before pressing 'j'.

It looks like the selection is not correct after merging with CTRL + drag&drop.

Repository Root: http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn Build-Date: 2011-04-14 01:31:50 Last Changed Author: bastiK Revision: 4021 Repository UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b URL: http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk Last Changed Date: 2011-04-13 22:43:46 +0200 (Wed, 13 Apr 2011) Last Changed Rev: 4021

Identification: JOSM/1.5 (4021 de) Memory Usage: 59 MB / 494 MB (15 MB allocated, but free) Java version: 1.6.0_24, Sun Microsystems Inc., Java HotSpot?(TM) Client VM Operating system: Windows XP

Dataset consistency test: [DELETED REFERENCED] {Way id=-32 version=0 MV nodes=[{Node id=-33 version=0 MV lat=0.8903012061942707,lon=-2.572852888038059}, {Node id=-34 version=0 MVD lat=0.851796310595745,lon=-1.8437515447456738}, {Node id=-26 version=0 MV lat=0.8496262927567253,lon=-1.8425458463810516}, {Node id=-35 version=0 MV lat=0.8591026876126888,lon=-1.1122388047240452}]} refers to deleted primitive {Node id=-34 version=0 MVD lat=0.851796310595745,lon=-1.8437515447456738}

Plugin: buildings_tools (25469) Plugin: contourmerge (25626) Plugin: graphview (25199) Plugin: measurement (25199) Plugin: openstreetbugs (25664) Plugin: public_transport (25192) Plugin: reverter (25578) Plugin: routes (25199) Plugin: routing (25843) Plugin: terracer (25199) Plugin: turnrestrictions (25845) Plugin: undelete (25199) Plugin: utilsplugin2 (25817)

org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.DataIntegrityProblemException?: Deleted node referenced: {Way id=-32 version=0 MV nodes=[{Node id=-33 version=0 MV lat=0.8903012061942707,lon=-2.572852888038059}, {Node id=-34 version=0 MVD lat=0.851796310595745,lon=-1.8437515447456738}, {Node id=-26 version=0 MV lat=0.8496262927567253,lon=-1.8425458463810516}, {Node id=-35 version=0 MV lat=0.8591026876126888,lon=-1.1122388047240452}]}

at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.Way.checkNodes(Way.java:444) at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.Way.fireNodesChanged(Way.java:456) at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.Way.setNodes(Way.java:65) at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.Way.cloneFrom(Way.java:232) at org.openstreetmap.josm.command.ChangeCommand?.executeCommand(ChangeCommand?.java:43) at org.openstreetmap.josm.command.SequenceCommand?.executeCommand(SequenceCommand?.java:53) at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.UndoRedoHandler?.addNoRedraw(UndoRedoHandler?.java:36) at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.UndoRedoHandler?.add(UndoRedoHandler?.java:58) at org.openstreetmap.josm.actions.JoinNodeWayAction?.actionPerformed(JoinNodeWayAction?.java:85) at javax.swing.SwingUtilities?.notifyAction(Unknown Source) at javax.swing.JComponent.processKeyBinding(Unknown Source) at javax.swing.KeyboardManager?.fireBinding(Unknown Source) at javax.swing.KeyboardManager?.fireKeyboardAction(Unknown Source) at javax.swing.JComponent.processKeyBindingsForAllComponents(Unknown Source) at javax.swing.JComponent.processKeyBindings(Unknown Source) at javax.swing.JComponent.processKeyEvent(Unknown Source) at java.awt.Component.processEvent(Unknown Source) at java.awt.Container.processEvent(Unknown Source) at java.awt.Component.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source) at java.awt.Container.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source) at java.awt.Component.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source) at java.awt.KeyboardFocusManager?.redispatchEvent(Unknown Source) at java.awt.DefaultKeyboardFocusManager?.dispatchKeyEvent(Unknown Source) at java.awt.DefaultKeyboardFocusManager?.preDispatchKeyEvent(Unknown Source) at java.awt.DefaultKeyboardFocusManager?.typeAheadAssertions(Unknown Source) at java.awt.DefaultKeyboardFocusManager?.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source) at java.awt.Component.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source) at java.awt.Container.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source) at java.awt.Window.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source) at java.awt.Component.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source) at java.awt.EventQueue?.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source) at java.awt.EventQueue?.access$000(Unknown Source) at java.awt.EventQueue?$1.run(Unknown Source) at java.awt.EventQueue?$1.run(Unknown Source) at java.security.AccessController?.doPrivileged(Native Method) at java.security.AccessControlContext?$1.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source) at java.security.AccessControlContext?$1.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source) at java.awt.EventQueue?$2.run(Unknown Source) at java.awt.EventQueue?$2.run(Unknown Source) at java.security.AccessController?.doPrivileged(Native Method) at java.security.AccessControlContext?$1.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source) at java.awt.EventQueue?.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source) at java.awt.EventDispatchThread?.pumpOneEventForFilters(Unknown Source) at java.awt.EventDispatchThread?.pumpEventsForFilter(Unknown Source) at java.awt.EventDispatchThread?.pumpEventsForHierarchy(Unknown Source) at java.awt.EventDispatchThread?.pumpEvents(Unknown Source) at java.awt.EventDispatchThread?.pumpEvents(Unknown Source) at java.awt.EventDispatchThread?.run(Unknown Source)

Attachments (2)

before.osm (1.2 KB) - added by Michael Kleidt 8 years ago.
data before error
after.osm (1.1 KB) - added by Michael Kleidt 8 years ago.
data after error

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (3)

Changed 8 years ago by Michael Kleidt

Attachment: before.osm added

data before error

Changed 8 years ago by Michael Kleidt

Attachment: after.osm added

data after error

comment:1 Changed 8 years ago by Michael Kleidt

Resolution: invalid
Status: newclosed

Sorry, wrong system. I open the same bug in http://josm.openstreetmap.de/newticket.

mdk

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.