Opened 8 years ago

Closed 5 years ago

#3755 closed defect (fixed)

[roads] Service road tunnel under a leisure=track area doesn't appear as expected

Reported by: ploppy Owned by: mapnik-team@…
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Example: http://osm.org/go/uN@QmDTIo--

The tunnel segment is almost indistinguishable from the rest of the road.

Change History (4)

comment:1 Changed 8 years ago by ploppy

Summary: Service road tunnel on top of a leisure=track area doesn't appear as expectedService road tunnel under a leisure=track area doesn't appear as expected

comment:2 Changed 5 years ago by math1985

Is this issue still relevant?

comment:3 Changed 5 years ago by math1985

Summary: Service road tunnel under a leisure=track area doesn't appear as expected[roads] Service road tunnel under a leisure=track area doesn't appear as expected

comment:4 Changed 5 years ago by math1985

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

This has been resolved now: the tunnel is rendered darker.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.