Opened 8 years ago

Closed 6 years ago

#3807 closed defect (worksforme)

Some specific address in Tallinn is not found

Reported by: jaak@… Owned by: geocoding@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: nominatim Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Addressed object: http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/way/26903035

Search for it: http://open.mapquestapi.com/nominatim/v1/search.php?q=keskuse+12+tallinn&viewbox=-220.08%2C82.95%2C220.08%2C-75.67

Finds the road, but not specific building. Tried with many other nearby addresses - same issue. Some others, however do work there.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by Tom Hughes

Owner: changed from openstreetmap@… to geocoding@…

comment:2 Changed 6 years ago by Sarah Hoffmann

Resolution: worksforme
Status: newclosed

Solved by reimport of DB.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.