Opened 13 years ago

Closed 13 years ago

#387 closed defect (fixed)

Black speckles on areas

Reported by: tom@… Owned by: steve@…
Priority: trivial Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: Cc:


Quite a few areas show strange black speckles, and they appear on ways sometimes as well. See this golf course and trunk road for example:

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 13 years ago by jburgess@…

Works for me. How many colours does your display have? (I saw something similar once before on a 65k colour display due to dithering).

comment:2 Changed 13 years ago by Bruce Cowan

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.