Opened 8 years ago

Closed 7 years ago

#3949 closed defect (fixed)

Search bug of housenumbers like 43/2

Reported by: rukus Owned by: geocoding@…
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: nominatim Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Housenumbers like 43/2 is very common in Ukraine - so please update search.php

$sHouseNumberRegex = '

m'.str_replace(' ','[-, ]',$aSearchsHouseNumber?).'

M'; to $sHouseNumberRegex = '

m'.str_replace(' ','[-, /]',$aSearchsHouseNumber?).'

M';

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by Tom Hughes

Owner: changed from openstreetmap@… to geocoding@…

comment:2 Changed 7 years ago by Sarah Hoffmann

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Done and live.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.