Opened 8 years ago

Closed 8 years ago

#4023 closed defect (duplicate)

Nominatim: Outdated way

Reported by: hatl@… Owned by: openstreetmap@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: nominatim Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Grund (Type: highway:service, way 93182505, 15, , Polygon, 0 GOTO)

Name is Ziegeleigasse instead of Grund (since 1. Sept.) Searching for "Grund 9, Kindberg" failes

result should be: http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/way/127609166

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 8 years ago by emj

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

duplicate of #4035

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.