Opened 8 years ago

Closed 6 years ago

#4081 closed defect (wontfix)

"flooded" rendering of tiles with riverbank structure in Osmarender

Reported by: Ohr Owned by: osm@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: osmarender Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

The follwing link shows three tiles completely rendered in blue (expect boundary): http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-18.5821&lon=36.2008&zoom=12&layers=O The problem seems to have occured after converting the area from coastline to multipolygons for the riverbanks. The data itself seems to be fine, the relations have already been split to make sure it's not a problem of size.

There is no problem with Mapnik rendering.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 6 years ago by Ohr

Resolution: wontfix
Status: newclosed

Well, as this affected only Osmarender I think it can now be disposed.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.