Ticket #4162 (closed defect: invalid)

Opened 2 years ago

Last modified 2 years ago

solid black artifact on primary road

Reported by: Cobra Owned by: mapnik-team@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

There is a strange black segment at this location: http://www.openstreetmap.org/?mlat=48.17758&mlon=8.57587&zoom=15&layers=M

To me, this looks like it's somehow related to the bridge casing.

Change History

comment:1 Changed 2 years ago by Ldp

  • Status changed from new to closed
  • Resolution set to invalid
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.