Opened 7 years ago

Closed 6 years ago

#4330 closed defect (duplicate)

rendering of highway=service, service=driveway, access=private

Reported by: joriskofman@… Owned by: mapnik-team@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: highway=service, service=driveway, access=private Cc:

Description

Rendering of highway=service, service=driveway, access=private (driveway) connected to highway=residential (residential road) leaves red spots on top of residential road, in some cases dependant on the direction of the driveway it seems

example: http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=57.034893&lon=10.000947&zoom=18&layers=M

Furthermore rendering of driveway connected to or connected close to highway=turningcircle leaves red marks ontop of the turningcircle. Also visible at the supplied link

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 6 years ago by mcld

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Duplicate of #3611

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.