Opened 7 years ago

Closed 6 years ago

#4383 closed defect (wontfix)

Diplaying artifacts

Reported by: davidazus Owned by: osm@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: osmarender Version:
Keywords: display, artifact Cc:

Description

At lat 38 long 122.4, you can see what appears to be a blocky unnamed island just north of the bridge http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=37.93749&lon=-122.41913&zoom=15. Compare with this in potlach http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit?editor=potlatch2&lat=37.93526&lon=-122.41192&zoom=15. No nodes, ways, or other data shown in Potlatch, and no obvious issues with the coasting . I've noticed other rendering issues with the coastline in the area, i don't know if they're related or not. I actually first noticed this from a display issue in Navit (which obviously you don't support).

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 6 years ago by iandees

Resolution: wontfix
Status: newclosed

Cleaning aging tickets.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.