Opened 11 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#443 closed defect (worksforme)

segments in near of ways appeared, often parallel, one node-end open

Reported by: tschaefer@… Owned by: steve@…
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: api Version:
Keywords: wrong segements Cc:

Description

In my area (Munich) appear after the big change segments in the near of ways.
I saw this behavior also in other parts of germany.(Berlin)
But in my part I am sure, last week it looked very well in josm.

I used this week JOSM 231 and newer.

Explanation is difficult. Therefore have a look to the attached screenshot.

Attachments (1)

osm-problem.png (56.4 KB) - added by tschaefer@… 11 years ago.

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (3)

Changed 11 years ago by tschaefer@…

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by tschaefer@…

Look at the east-west-way in the lower part of the image.

comment:2 Changed 11 years ago by tschaefer@…

  • Resolution set to worksforme
  • Status changed from new to closed

it seems to be solved now
2007-05-10-20-40-00 UTC

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.