Opened 7 years ago

Last modified 7 years ago

#4474 new defect

Broken (unsynced?) tiles in recently edited ways/routes

Reported by: bj-transit Owned by: Andy Allan
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: opencyclemap Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

See http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=39.96134&lon=116.39735&zoom=17&layers=T&relation=2165482 as an example: the road is connected and there's a route on it, but it's not shown on the transport map, and some points are not currently put. Some routes even don't show up at all.

Another example: http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=39.966029&lon=116.339957&zoom=18&layers=T&relation=2165482

Some more on another route: http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=39.99702&lon=116.41949&zoom=15&layers=T&relation=1887958 Note that on this example, there's another road with no route on it colored red.

All these routes has been there for several days.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by bj-transit

The links above may not work as expected and it's #4475.

comment:2 Changed 7 years ago by bj-transit

Seems newly edited routes are shown correctly but existing breakages are still there.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.