Opened 7 years ago

Closed 7 years ago

#4633 closed defect (worksforme)

Square lake

Reported by: lxbarth Owned by: mapnik-team@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: Cc: JoshD

Description

Not sure what's going on here:

  • Part of lake appears square, much larger than data
  • Square does not follow tiles
  • Error starts at ZL 10 and higher
  • Data seems ok
  • This does not seem to be a recently fixed issue that's just visible in the cached tiles. Data that's not rendering right here is from 2010, hasn't been touched since.

Link to OSM.org

Picture:

https://img.skitch.com/20121017-etyddx957yjg1a936qrhj27dat.jpg

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by JoshD

Cc: JoshD added
Resolution: worksforme
Status: newclosed

Seems this problem has disappeared, though why I don't know.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.