Opened 6 years ago

Closed 6 years ago

#4763 closed defect (duplicate)

Can't find address "Reka 73"

Reported by: ppawel@… Owned by: geocoding@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: nominatim Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Reka 73 is the address of a townhall building in the Czech village of Reka:

http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=49.628598&lon=18.575732&zoom=18&layers=M

When you search for it in Nominatim it shows a house in the US on "Reka street". It also does not seem to show up anywhere on nominatim.osm.org using the "search for more results" link.

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 6 years ago by ppawel@…

Some more info:

comment:2 Changed 6 years ago by ppawel@…

Perhaps this is related to #4244. I tried the test instance at http://osm.lonvia.de/nominatim/ but it does not find it as well.

comment:3 Changed 6 years ago by twain

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Seems to be a duplicate of #3425

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.