Opened 6 years ago

Closed 6 years ago

#4810 closed defect (duplicate)

Associated Street not recognized

Reported by: mmehl Owned by: geocoding@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: nominatim Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

After changing the associated street of a building with a house number it is still found with the wrong street.

Search: Am Weinberg 19, Bous

http://nominatim.openstreetmap.org/search.php?q=Am+Weinberg+19%2C+Bous&viewbox=6.81%2C49.28%2C6.83%2C49.27&polygon=1

Result: http://nominatim.openstreetmap.org/details.php?place_id=95009573

Which is a house with address "Irisstraße 19, Bous".

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 6 years ago by Sarah Hoffmann

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Duplicate of #4619

I've manually updated addresses around Irisstrasse.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.