Opened 7 years ago

Closed 6 years ago

#4835 closed defect (duplicate)

Wrong rendering of highway=services

Reported by: seawolff Owned by: mapnik-team@…
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: Cc:


In the wiki highway=services is defined for nodes and areas, but not for ways. Without area=yes it is rendered as name around the outline (e.g. This defect was already described in Ticket #3255 (closed without fixing).

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 6 years ago by pnorman

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

The place to report issues with openstreetmap-carto, the "standard" style on is on its issue tracker. The old Mapnik XML based stylesheets have been retired.

Duplicate of, although it's not entirely clear if this is an osm2pgsql or openstreetmap-carto issue.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.