Opened 6 years ago

Closed 6 years ago

#5001 closed defect (fixed)

Tags of multipolygon inner way (forest) are not respected/rendered

Reported by: aseerel4c26 Owned by: mapnik-team@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: osm2pgsql Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/way/61730881 should be rendered as forest - but it isn't. I guess it is like that because this way is also an inner way of a forest multipolygon. Do I miss anything?

Not sure if that is related to #2082

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 6 years ago by pnorman

Component: mapnikosm2pgsql
Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

This is not an issue in mapnik, but one in osm2pgsql, which I believe has been fixed in the latest release.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.