Opened 6 years ago

Closed 5 years ago

#5020 closed defect (duplicate)

Rendering natural=mud between river banks

Reported by: malcolm.herring@… Owned by: mapnik-team@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

At some recent time, the rendering of natural=mud within riverbank polygons stopped happening. Could this be a painting order problem?

This can be seen here: http://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=14/53.7050/-0.4459

The mud adjacent to coastline renders OK, but abruptly stops when the coastline gives way to riverbanks.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 5 years ago by math1985

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

This issue is now being discussed on Github: https://github.com/gravitystorm/openstreetmap-carto/issues/115

Therefore, I will close the issue here.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.