Opened 5 years ago

Closed 5 years ago

#5147 closed defect (invalid)

Wrong house address

Reported by: andrei_karalkou Owned by: geocoding@…
Priority: major Milestone: OSM 0.5
Component: nominatim Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Please change wrong house address with coordinates lat=53.920546 lon=27.448281. This building is having address as "7, улица Алеся Гаруна" now but should be as "7, улица Жиновича". You can check it on openstreetmap.org. Thank you in advance.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 5 years ago by Sarah Hoffmann

Resolution: invalid
Status: newclosed

That is a data problem you can fix yourself. The name in addr:street must be exactly the same as the name on the street it belongs to, addr:street=улица Иосифа Жиновича in this case.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.