Opened 4 years ago

Closed 4 years ago

#5310 closed enhancement (invalid)

Street is missing the SE

Reported by: tlmurray@… Owned by: rails-dev@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: website Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

The street image of 595 Salem Woods Drive, 30067, Marietta GA 30067, is missing the SE, as in Salem Woods Drive SE. It is SE in Mapquest, Google Maps, the US Postal Service database, and on the street sign.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 4 years ago by Tom Hughes

Resolution: invalid
Status: newclosed

So fix it - this is a crowd sourced project and we don't have staff to apply corrections to the data for you. See http://www.openstreetmap.org/fixthemap for more information.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.